Christina Michelle Lunceford
RESOLVED

Lunceford, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
08/02/2004
-
Missing From
Nashua, New Hampshire
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
LuncefordĀ disappeared from Nashua, New Hampshire on August 2, 2004. Her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area near the Greater Lowell Technical High School in Tyngsboro, Massachusetts in April 2005. Her body had apparently been dumped there after death, which authorities believe occurred shortly after her disappearance. Lunceford's death is being treated as a homicide and is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lunceford, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/02/2004
- Missing From Nashua, New Hampshire
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .