Christina Nicole White

RESOLVED

White, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 06/30/2005
  • Missing From Ballston Spa, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 19 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

White disappeared from her Ballston Spa, New York home on June 30, 2005. Her skeletal remains were found in the Daketown State Forest in Saratoga County, New York in March 2006. Authorities believe she died shortly after she went missing.

White's death is considered suspicious, but a cause of death has not been determined due to deterioration of the remains.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .