Christina R. Smith

Smith, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 04/24/1984
  • Missing From Venice, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/09/1964 (58)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 113 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Smith has a discoloration on her right shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Venice, California on April 24, 1984. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Smith's case. Los Angeles, California authorities are handling her investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

.. .