Christine Ann Civille
Civille, circa 1983
- Missing Since 12/24/1983
- Missing From Conway, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/17/1952 (73)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue down hooded jacket, green wool overall pants, unbleached wool sweaters, and rubber Iron Duke boots with lug soles.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Civille wears eyeglasses with silver wire rims.
Details of Disappearance
Civille was last seen in Conway, Washington on December 24, 1983. She disappeared near the Skagit River, where she had a houseboat. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Skagit County Sheriff's Office 360-416-1921
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2017; casefile added.