Christine Ann Fecht

Fecht, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/19/2021
  • Missing From Del Norte County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/23/1974 (52)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Fecht was last seen in Del Norte County, California on January 19, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Del Norte County Sheriff's Office 707-464-4191

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2026; casefile added.