Christine Julian
Julian, circa 2003
- Missing Since 04/14/2003
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, Native American
- Date of Birth 04/28/1972 (50)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Hispanic/Native American) female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Julian has several tattoos on both legs, including a rose on her left leg, and her ears are pierced. Some agencies refer to her as Christine Julian-Lopez, and she may use the alias names Chrissy Lopez and/or Christine Lopez.
Details of Disappearance
Julian was last seen at approximately 12:00 p.m. on April 14, 2003 at her residence in the vicinity of the 100 block of Ortega northwest in Albuquerque, New Mexico. She has never been heard from again. After she went missing, her relatives suggested she might have moved to Wisconsin to live with her biological father.
Julian had worked at the Albuquerque strip clubs Knockouts and Baby Dolls. She left behind a daughter. Due her lifestyle, drugs and alcohol may have been a factor in her disappearance. In July 2008, five years after she went missing, Julian was declared legally dead.
Investigating Agency
- Bernalillo County Sheriff's Department 505-798-7000
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.