Christine Lee Boggio
Boggio, circa 1993
- Missing Since 05/30/1993
- Missing From Vallejo, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/28/1967 (55)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black turtleneck and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Some agencies refer to Boggio as Christina Boggio. Her ears are pierced. Her nickname is Chrissy.
Details of Disappearance
Boggio was last seen in Vallejo, California on May 30, 1993. She was working for the Northern California Renaissance Pleasure Faire at the time, and living with a man who was also a Faire employee. He called Boggio's mother to say she had left to go to the store and never came back, and asked her mother to come get her belongings.When Boggio's mother went to collect them, there was nothing but a book of poems, a sewing machine and a box of knicknacks; Boggio's purse, identification and all of her clothing were gone. She has never been heard from again and her family doesn't believe she would have voluntarily gone so long without contacting them. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Vallejo Police Department
- 707-648-4488
- 707-649-5459
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2018; three pictures added.