Christine Marie Boone
RESOLVED

Boone, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
08/25/2006
-
Missing From
Rocky Mount, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Boone disappeared from Rocky Mount, North Carolina on August 25, 2006. In March 2010, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area in Scotland Neck, North Carolina. Her body was found near the home of a suspected serial killer who has been charged with murder in another case, but thus far he hasn't faced charges in Boone's case.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Boone, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/25/2006
- Missing From Rocky Mount, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .