Christine Marie Kingsley

Christine, circa 1995; Age-progression to age 38 (circa 2016)

  • Missing Since 06/22/1995
  • Missing From Elyria, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/05/1978 (47)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Christine has a scar on her right hand and a skin discoloration on her right leg.

Details of Disappearance

Christine was last seen in Elyria, Ohio on June 22, 1995. She was being taken to a now-defunct temporary holding facility for juveniles when she disappeared. Authorities believe she left of her own accord; she was a chronic runaway and had a court date scheduled for the day she disappeared. Few details are available in her case.

When Christine disappeared, she had no money or transportation. Her mother and most of her siblings are now deceased, but she has one living sister who is still searching for her.

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2024; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.