Christine Marie Lott
RESOLVED

Lott, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
03/25/2004
-
Missing From
Priest River, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
LottĀ disappeared from Priest River, Idaho on March 25, 2004. In February 2016, her remains were found along a Forest Service road near Coeur d'Alene, Idaho. The news wasn't made public until December 2017, when police located her husband, the next of kin, and notified him. Lott's case is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Lott, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/25/2004
- Missing From Priest River, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .