Christine Marie Ludwig
Ludwig, circa 2012
- Missing Since 01/17/2012
- Missing From Richland County, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red collared shirt over a White shirt, a dark blue jacket and blue pants.
- Medical Conditions Ludwig has an unspecified medical condition.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2002 Hyundai Santa Fe with the South Carolina license plate number U22471 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Ludwig has a scar near her right eye and a tribal tattoo on the right side of her abdomen. She wears eyeglasses. Some agencies give her hair color as red.
Details of Disappearance
Ludwig was last seen at a business in the 1400 block of Bluff Road in Richland County, South Carolina on January 17, 2012. She has never been heard from again.
The day after her disappearance, her black 2002 Hyundai Santa Fe with the South Carolina license plate number U22471 was found in the Bi-Lo parking lot in the 7800 block of Garners Ferry Road. Few details are available in Ludwig's case.
Investigating Agency
- Richland County Sheriff's Department
- 803-576-3083
- 803-576-3462
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2024; picture added, clothing/jewelry description updated.