Christine Marie Tessier
RESOLVED
Tessier, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
06/05/2005
-
Missing From
San Antonio, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
TessierĀ disappeared from San Antonio, Texas on June 5, 2005. Her remains were found a month later beside a drainage ditch on a local golf course, but they weren't identified until 2013.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Tessier, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/05/2005
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .