Christine May Gregg

Gregg, circa 1976

  • Missing Since 06/16/1976
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/29/1957 (65)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gregg has a scar on her thigh.

Details of Disappearance

Gregg was last seen in Sacramento, California on June 16, 1976, after giving birth to her daughter. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2022; case added.