Christine Shields Wagner

Wagner, circa 2016; 2004 Toyota Matrix

  • Missing Since 10/10/2016
  • Missing From Olympia, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/17/1949 (76)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 155 - 185 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Wagner has previously made attempts to harm herself.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 2004 Toyota Matrix with the Washington license plate number EW01994 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wagner was last seen leaving her residence in Olympia, Washington on October 10, 2016. She was driving her 2004 Toyota Matrix with the Washington license plate number EW01994; a photo of a similar car is posted with this case summary. She has never been heard from again.

Wagner left her purse with all its contents behind at home, and her phone has been turned off since her disappearance. Two weeks after she went missing, her car was found at the Harmony Farm conservation easement on Johnson Point Road in Olympia. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Thurston County Sheriff's Office 360-786-5500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 22, 2019; date of birth added.