Christine Teresa Huyer
Huyer, circa 1982
- Missing Since 07/03/1982
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/31/1960 (65)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 108 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Designer jeans and blue Western boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Huyer was last seen in Orlando, Florida on July 3, 1982. She has never been heard from again.
A missing persons report wasn't filed until March 23, 1984. Few details are available in Huyer's case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-254-7012
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2019; two pictures added.