Christobal Raymundo Lovato

Lovato, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 06/08/1996
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lovato's nicknames are Chris and Penie. He may use the last name Martinez or the middle name Raymond. He has a scar on the right side of his face. Lovato has the following tattoos: the words "San Jose" on his right calf, a cross on his left hand, and the name "Josette" on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Lovato was last seen at his apartment in Albuquerque, New Mexico on June 8, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Albuquerque Police Department 505-768-2404

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2018; casefile added.