Christopher Alexander Miles

Miles, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 11/25/2021
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/20/1982 (41)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Miles has a tattoo of the letter J on his right cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Miles was last seen in Sacramento, California on November 25, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2022; casefile added.