Christopher Allen Daigle
RESOLVED

Christopher, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
11/07/2002
-
Missing From
Sugar Land, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Christopher disappeared from Sugar Land, Texas on November 7, 2002. Authorities initially believed he'd run away or taken his own life, but they eventually concluded he'd met with foul play.
In August 2011, Richard Mendoza was charged with Christopher's murder. Authorities located his skeletal remains in a remote area of Fort Bend County, Texas. DNA testing confirmed the identification. Mendoza is awaiting trial for the slaying.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Christopher, circa 2002
- Missing Since 11/07/2002
- Missing From Sugar Land, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .