Christopher Allen Mooney
RESOLVED

Mooney, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
06/02/2011
-
Missing From
Savannah, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 52 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Mooney disappeared from Savannah, Georgia on June 2, 2011. Anthony Patrick Ingram was charged with his murder in 2012, and he ultimately pleaded guilty to involuntary manslaughter. In January 2016, Mooney's remains were found in Effingham County, Georgia, off of Rahn Station Road.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mooney, circa 2011
- Missing Since 06/02/2011
- Missing From Savannah, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .