Christopher Antione Harris

Harris, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 11/24/2022
  • Missing From Anniston, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 205 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen in the vicinity of Project Drive in Anniston, Alabama on November 24, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anniston Police Department 256-238-1800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2024; casefile added.