Christopher Brent Vincent
Vincent, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/19/2024
- Missing From Springville, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vincent was last seen in the area of Thunder Road in Springville, Alabama on June 19, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Blount County Sheriff's Office 205-625-4127
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2026; casefile added.