Christopher Brewer
Brewer, circa 2020; Some of Brewer's tattoos
- Missing Since 03/14/2020
- Missing From Kentwood, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/31/1988 (36)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 120 - 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Brewer has a drug addiction problem and sought treatment just before his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown/red hair, green eyes. Brewer has numerous tattoos, including on his neck, on both cheeks below the corners of his eyes, on his chest, on his abdomen, and on both arms and at least one hand. The tattoos include: a passage of writing on one upper arm, a cross with initials above it and a name below it on his other upper arm, the words "Ride or Die for My Family" on his upper chest just below his collarbone, the words "Living Life" on one side of his abdomen, a bird on his face, a spiderweb with the name "Jaelynn" on the back of his head, and other tattoos. Photos of some of Brewer's tattoos are posted with this case summary. His nickname is Do Man.
Details of Disappearance
Brewer was last seen in Kentwood, Louisiana on March 14, 2020. He lived on Stateline Road. The last time he saw his family was on February 20, when he checked into the Giving Hope Retreat Center in Lacombe, Louisiana to get help for his drug addiction. He walked away from the facility the next day, however.
He was not reported missing until May 11, nearly two months after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case
Investigating Agency
- Tangipahoa Parish Sheriff's Office 985-902-2088
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2025; medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.