Christopher Brownlee Thomson

Thomson, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 09/01/1995
  • Missing From Los Gatos, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/16/1958 (65)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Thomson has schizophrenia and needs medicine to control his condition. He was not taking his medication as required at the time of his 1995 disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Thomson has a scar on his leg.

Details of Disappearance

Thomson was last seen in Los Gatos, California on September 1, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Gatos Police Department 408-354-8600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.