Christopher Contreras Pineda

Contreras Pineda, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 09/22/2024
  • Missing From Richmond, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/14/1996 (29)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, ripped blue jeans and green and yellow shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Contreras Pineda was last seen in Richmond, California on September 22, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 510-620-6675

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2025; casefile added.