Christopher Craig Prows

Prows, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 08/09/2012
  • Missing From Sonora, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/17/1960 (65)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 255 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Prows takes medications for unspecified reasons; if he stops taking them the consequences could potentially be life-threatening. He doesn't have any of his medication with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Prows's nickname is Chris.

Details of Disappearance

Prows was last seen in Sonora, California on August 9, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sonora Police Department 209-532-8141

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2017; casefile added.