Christopher Dale Lawson
Lawson, circa 2021
- Missing Since 11/13/2021
- Missing From Medford, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/03/1960 (66)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lawson was in poor health at the time of his disappearance and is classified as disabled. He uses a wheelchair or a walker for mobility and relies on others to help him with basic tasks.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Green van
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Lawson's ears aer pierced. He has tattoos on his right upper arm and forearm, tattoos on his left fingers, and an appendectomy scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Lawson was last seen in Medford, Oregon on November 13, 2021. He was en route to visit his sister in Newberg, Oregon but never arrived there. He called his family and said he was going to the Oregon coast, possibly to the Florence area, with a man named Bryce who drove a green van.
Lawson has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and had been staying in a Medford homeless shelter, which is where he met Bryce. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Medford Police Department 541-774-2250
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2026; casefile added.