Christopher Dale Mauk
RESOLVED

Mauk, circa 2022
-
Missing Since
07/02/2022
-
Missing From
Laramie, Wyoming
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Mauk disappeared frmo Laramie, Wyoming on July 2, 2022. In November 2023, a dog walker found his remains along the Laramie River Greenbelt Park. There were no indications of foul play and the cause and manner of death are unknown.
Investigating Agency
- Laramie Police Department
307-721-2526
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2025; case resolved.
Mauk, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/02/2022
- Missing From Laramie, Wyoming
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Laramie Police Department 307-721-2526