Christopher Dillon Virdell
RESOLVED

Virdell, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
02/09/2012
-
Missing From
Spanaway, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
VirdellĀ disappeared from Spanaway, Washington on February 9, 2012. His partial skeletal remains were found in the 2800 block of Little Hanaford Road in Centralia, Washington in February 2014; they were identified in September. Authorities believe he was the victim of a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Virdell, circa 2012
- Missing Since 02/09/2012
- Missing From Spanaway, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .