Christopher Domingo Saquic

Saquic, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 09/01/2015
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/11/1993 (33)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Saquic's nickname is Chris.

Details of Disappearance

Saquic was last seen in San Francisco, California on September 1, 2015. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, some of his belongings were found at Bakers Beach, and one of his credit cards was found at the entrance to the Golden Gate Bridge.

Saquic is a U.S. Navy veteran, originally from North Carolina. He studied at Lenoir Community College before transferring to the University of North Carolina at Greensboro, and later to the California State University at Northridge; he was getting a bachelor's degree in communications and media studies, and was due to graduate in 2016.

Few details are available in Saquic's case; the circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.