Christopher Eric Henderson
RESOLVED

Henderson, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
04/05/2004
-
Missing From
Corpus Christi, Texas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
HendersonĀ disappeared from Corpus Christi, Texas on April 5, 2004. In January 2008, his remains were found in a shallow grave near 286 and FM 43. Dental records confirmed the identification in February 2008. Henderson's murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Henderson, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/05/2004
- Missing From Corpus Christi, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .