Christopher Esqueda

Esqueda, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 07/18/2003
  • Missing From Corpus Christi, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/07/1964 (60)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Esqueda is balding. He walks very slowly.

Details of Disappearance

Esqueda was last seen in Corpus Christi, Texas on July 18, 2003. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. He may still be in the Corpus Christi area.

Some agencies state that Esqueda vanished from Galveston, Texas, and give the date of his disappearance as May 4, 2003.

Investigating Agency

  • Corpus Christi Police Department 361-886-2600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2004.