Christopher Eugene Lloyd Stevenson
Stevenson, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/01/2024
- Missing From Medford, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Stevenson has the following attoos: a heart in the corner of his eye, his nickname "LUDA" on his right arm, a half sleeve with a skull and star design on his upper arm, dice on his left forearm, the letters "SU" on the fingers of his right hand, the word "Swifty" on the fingers of his left hand, and a tattoo on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Stevenson was last seen in Medford, Oregon on June 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Although he lived a transient lifestyle, it's uncharacteristic of him to go for months without making contact with his family. They reported him missing in August 2024.
Stevenson may have been in Seattle, Washington earlier in 2024 and may have gone to the Klamath Falls, Oregon area also. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Medford Police Department 541-774-2250
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2026; casefile added.