Christopher Everett Preuitt

Preuitt, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 03/20/2017
  • Missing From Columbia, Missouri
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/23/1981 (45)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Preuitt may have a goatee. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Preuitt was last seen in Columbia, Missouri on March 20, 2017. He has never been heard from again, and his vehicle was later found abandoned near the Missouri River. He was camping and canoeing near Tadpole Island when he disappeared, and his family believes he probably drowned. His body has never been found.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2018; casefile added.