Christopher George Cochron
Cochron, circa 2007; Tattoos on Cochron's left arm; Tattoo on Cochron's right arm
- Missing Since 05/01/2008
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cochron suffers from Attention Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder and dyslexia. He can't read or write very well.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Cochron's ears and tongue are pierced. He has numerous tattoos, including a skateboarder on the right side of his back, a cross on his upper left arm, a genie on his upper right arm, tattoos on each of his forearms, and the word "100%" on the right side of his chest. Photos of the tattoos on his arms are posted with this case summary. Cochron's eyebrows grow together. He had light blond highlights in his hair at the time of his disappearance, and he has a surgical scar on his navel.
Details of Disappearance
Cochron last called his family in Washington sometime in May 2008. He said he was in Phoenix, Arizona at the time. He may have been selling drugs during that period. He has never been heard from again.
Cochron grew up in Shelton, Washington. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department
- 602-534-2121
- 602-262-6141
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 4, 2022; distinguishing characteristics updated.