Christopher H. Hense
Hense, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/15/2022
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/09/1990 (32)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hense had a black beard at the time of his disappearance. He has the following tattoos: the name "Karen" on his neck, the year 1990 on his chest, and praying hands on his upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Hense was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri at 3:15 p.m. on February 15, 2022. He was leaving his residence and walking in the direction of Fairgrounds Park. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2022; casefile added.