Christopher Herrera
Herrera, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/01/2021
- Missing From Thoreau, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 09/20/1989 (36)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, blue jeans and White high-top sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, black eyes. Herrera has a scar on the lower right side of his abdomen, a tattoo of the letter C on his right bicep, and a tattoo of the letter H on his left bicep.
Details of Disappearance
Herrera was last seen after visiting his family in Thoreau, New Mexico sometime in April or May 2021. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until May 3, 2022, approximately a year later. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Police Department, Crownpoint District 505-786-2050
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2022; casefile added.