Christopher Howard Cohen Jr.

Cohen, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 03/04/2024
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/02/1969 (56)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Cohen has a scar on his right leg.

Details of Disappearance

Cohen was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on March 4, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2026; casefile added.