Christopher Howard Condos

Condos, circa 2020; 1993 Ford Econoline E350 van

  • Missing Since 08/10/2020
  • Missing From Mesquite, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/02/1967 (59)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 205 - 220 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue and white 1993 Ford Econoline E350 van with the Colorado license plate number BEHG14 with the word "Journey Quest.org" in faint lettering on the side
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Condos has surgical scars on his forearm and wrist. His nickname is Chris.

Details of Disappearance

Condos was last seen in Mesquite, Nevada on August 10, 2020. He arrived there after leaving Teller County, Colorado. He has never been heard from again.

He may be driving a blue and white 1993 Ford Econoline E350 van with the Colorado license plate number BEHG14. It has room for 15 passengers, used to belong to a church and has the words "Journey Quest.org" in faint lettering on the side. A photo of the van is posted with this case summary.

Few details are available in Condos's case. Both Nevada and Colorado police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Mesquite, Nevada Police Department 702-346-5262
  • Teller County, Colorado Sheriff's Office 719-687-9652

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2021; casefile added.