Christopher J. Hoye

Hoye, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/19/2022
  • Missing From Waynesville, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/16/1989 (36)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, dark-colored shorts and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hoye wears black-rimmed eyeglasses. His nickname is Chris.

Details of Disappearance

Hoye was last seen in Waynesville, Missouri on May 19, 2022. He left his phone, computer and wallet behind, and has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his truck was found near the Veterans Bridge off Highway 28, with the keys inside it. This was not far from his home. Few details are available in Hoye's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pulaski County Sheriff's Office 573‐774‐6196

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; casefile added.