Christopher J. McCoy

McCoy, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 02/02/1979
  • Missing From Perrine, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1966 Ford Fairlane convertible
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. McCoy previously fractured his fibula.

Details of Disappearance

McCoy was last seen in Perrine, Florida on February 2, 1979. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a blue 1966 Ford Fairlane convertible. Few details are available in his case. Bloomington, Illinois police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Bloomington Police Department 309-820-8888

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2022; casefile added.