Christopher Jerome Robinson
Robinson, circa 2025
- Missing Since 05/14/2025
- Missing From St. Stephens, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Medical Conditions Robinson suffers from post-traumatic stress disorder and is classified as disabled.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2022 Kia Rio with the Alabama license plate number 8444BM2 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Robinson was last seen in the area of Cement Plant Road in St. Stephens, Alabama on May 14, 2025. He has never been heard from again. He was driving a silver 2022 Kia Rio with the Alabama license plate number 8444BM2; it was found in the Mount Vernon area a few weeks later.
Robinson is an Army veteran who had been living in the Philippines with family before he moved to Alabama in 2024. Since his disappearance his bank accounts have not been active. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Washington County Sheriff's Office 251-847-2202
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2026; casefile added.