Christopher John Hammer
Hammer, circa 2017; Hammer in the clothes he was wearing when he disappeared
- Missing Since 01/31/2017
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue shirt, a light green jacket with darker green sleeves, and light tan pants or shorts. A photo of Hammer in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hammer had a beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance, and he wears eyeglasses. His nickname is Chris.
Details of Disappearance
Hammer was last seen near Chase Bank in the vicinity of Interstate 17 and Carefree Highway in Phoenix, Arizona on January 31, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8065
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2018; casefile added.