Christopher Joseph Cicio
Cicio, circa 2013
- Missing Since 02/27/2012
- Missing From Oceanside, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/09/1990 (34)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears casual clothing, including jeans, t-shirts, hooded sweatshirts and or sneakers or Timberland boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Cicio has a scar on his left arm, and tattoos on his left ankle and calf, and on both arms. His ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Cicio was last seen in Oceanside, California on February 27, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Cicio may be living in homeless shelters or on the streets. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oceanside Police Department 760-435-4944
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2018; casefile added.