Christopher Joseph McNeill
McNeill, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/15/2009
- Missing From Hayfork, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/01/1990 (33)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 155 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. MacNeill's nickname is Chris. He has a scar on his upper lip.
Details of Disappearance
McNeill was last seen in Hayfork, California on May 23, 2009. He was walking down Highway 3 with a friend towards Weaverville, California. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Trinity County Sheriff's Department 530-623-2611
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2018; casefile added.