Christopher K. Porter
RESOLVED

Porter, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
02/01/2012
-
Missing From
Independence, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
PorterĀ disappeared from Independence, Missouri on February 1, 2012. In June, his hand and his foot were found in separate locations about ten miles apart on the Little Blue River. No other remains were located. Porter's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Porter, circa 2012
- Missing Since 02/01/2012
- Missing From Independence, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .