Christopher Ki Oh
Oh, circa 2001
- Missing Since 10/21/2001
- Missing From West New York, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/30/1967 (58)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, black pants, a brown belt and black shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1999 Nissan Quest with the Connecticut license plate number 172NLR (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Oh has a scar the back of his head, on the left side.
Details of Disappearance
Oh was last seen in West New York, New Jersey on October 21, 2001. He has never been heard from again. That same day, his White 1999 Nissan Quest with the Connecticut license plate number 172NLR was found at a construction site on the edge of the Hudson River in West New York. Few details are available in Oh's case.
Investigating Agency
- West New York Police Department 201-295-5011
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 19, 2010; casefile added.