Christopher Lawrence Pollen

Pollen, circa 2016; Tattoo on Pollen's arm

  • Missing Since 09/18/2016
  • Missing From Yulee, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/05/1992 (30)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 250 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Pollen has a tattoo of an arrow on his left arm, and a tattoo of the zodiac sign for Sagittarius on the back of his shoulder. A photo of the arrow is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Pollen was last seen in the Meadowfield Bluff area in Yulee, Florida at 2:00 a.m. on September 18, 2016. He left his vehicle, cellular phone and wallet and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Nassau County Sheriff’s Office 904-548-4003

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2021; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.