Christopher Lee Spells
Spells, circa 2023
- Missing Since 12/25/2023
- Missing From Chesterfield County, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 180 - 200 pounds
- Medical Conditions Spells has multiple medical conditions requiring medication. He may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black ahir, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Spells was last seen in Chesterfield County, Virginia on December 25, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesterfield County Police Department 804-748-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2025; casefile added.