Christopher Lee Vetter
Vetter, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/09/2023
- Missing From Upper Lake, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/19/2000 (25)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Vetter has an unspecified medical condition and doesn’t have his medication with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Vetter's nickname is Chris, and he may use the last name Vetter-Cochran. He has a scar on his shoulder and a tattoo of a cross and "R.I.P. Jimmy" on his right hand. Vetter is missing multiple teeth, and he was unshaven at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Vetter was last seen in Upper Lake, California in the early morning hours of August 9, 2023. He has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of him to be away from home for this long without getting in touch with his family. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lake County Sheriff's Office 707-263-2690
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2024; casefile added.