Christopher M. Bacsain
Bacsain, circa 2002
- Missing Since 12/23/2002
- Missing From Lihue, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 08/23/1970 (50)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Medical Conditions Bacsain has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bacsain's nickname is Chris. He may have acne scars on his face. He wears eyeglasses with gold wire frames. Bacsain is of Filipino descent.
Details of Disappearance
Bacsain was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 1900 block of Leleiona Street in Lihue, Hawaii at approximately 11:30 p.m. on December 23, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Bacsain's case; he is missing under unknown circumstances.Investigating Agency
- Kauai Police Department 808-241-1711
Source Information
. .